Evidence that monogamy ended slavery wherever it spread

Although the details are murky and lost in time, most of the ancient tribes practiced tribalistic polygyny in various forms for thousands of years.

What is fairly possible is that the tribes who practiced polygyny, thus miring themselves in sexual violence, the endless expelling of low status beta young males, rotting of the gene pool, sloth, and the increasing need for rigid control over the young girls.

As monogamy and with it alpha fathering spread across the Western world, it brought with it diligence, self discipline, life long commitment to children, and attention to something besides sex.

The evidence is murky, but the case can be made that  as monogamy spread across the world,  slavery disappeared in 100 to 400 years.

Indeed, the entire polygamous world was engaged in various forms of slavery, and some of the polygamous world is still engaged in slavery in the 21st Century!

Did monogamy help end slavery?  

There are mountains of evidence that support this.

Blame shifting

Do not fall for the time honored technique of passive aggressive blame shifting

Examples of passiveaggressive behavior might include avoiding direct or clear communication, evading problems, fear of intimacy or competition, making excuses, blaming others, obstructionism, playing the victim, feigning compliance with requests, sarcasm, backhanded compliments, and hiding anger.

Time to grow up, take responsibility and stop the endless passive aggressive tribal whining of blame shifting

Blame shifting is how the tribal elites have kept the underclass under control since before the beginning of history

Learn to recognize passive aggressive blame shifting in all it’s various forms

The 4 steps are here

Evidence for the 4 steps is pouring in………….

Step one: Ban all forms of polygamy/tribalistic polygyny – legalize the powerhouse nuclear fathering of monogamy

Step two: Free total family planning for all, the absence of which fuels fatherlessness

Step three: Revolving term limits for every single judicial legislative educational political government office no permanent elites anywhere in government.  No inherited caste systems of any kind.

Step four: Stop all population movement worldwide.  Population movement accelerates all the problems which keep both societies from taking responsibility for themselves, the fuel for fatherlessness, addiction, poverty and violence.

Do your own research, the evidence is everywhere……..

Effects of Fatherlessness on Genetics

FFD = Fractured Father Disorder

also known as:

PTCD = Post Troubled Childhood Disorder

Post Troubled Childhood Disorder (PTCD) has been added to the official list of Mental Disorders.     A professor of abnormal psychology at UC Berkeley, and his students interviewed 719 inmates on California’s death row.  Another professor and his students interviewed 369 Texas death row inmates.  Another interviewed inmates convicted of forcible rape and 2,118 child molesters in New York, New Jersey and Maryland prisons.  All three teams also conducted meticulous studies on the background of each inmate interviewed.

*

Of the 1,088 death row inmates studied, all but six were found to have had a troubled childhood.

*

Most of them had been repeatedly beaten.

Most of them had been raised in homes or neighborhoods where the illegal use of drugs was prevalent.

The six death row inmates that did not have a troubled childhood were diagnosed as being hardwired psychopaths.

*

Of the 1,736 rapists, 1,679 had been sexually molested by numerous individuals during their early childhood.  The 57 rapists that did not have a troubled childhood were diagnosed as being hardwired.

*

The contention that ‘rape is not a crime of lust but a crime of violence and power’ is DEAD WRONG.  Rapists had either one of two motives.  Some rapists suffering from PTSD were motivated by the beatings they suffered during childhood.  Most rapists were motivated by a strong desire to have sex, and because of PTSD, they failed to exercise any self-restraint.

*

Of the 2,118 child molesters, all but 17 had been sexually molested in their early childhood.   The 17 who did not have a troubled childhood were diagnosed as being hardwired.

Almost  all murderers, rapists and child molesters were suffering from PTSD at the time they committed their crimes.

*

More proof that strong caring exceptionalist father figures are essential for young males to make the leap from lizard brain hypersexualized tribalism to adult manhood.
>