Effects of Fatherlessness on Genetics

FFD = Fractured Father Disorder

also known as:

PTCD = Post Troubled Childhood Disorder

Post Troubled Childhood Disorder (PTCD) has been added to the official list of Mental Disorders.     A professor of abnormal psychology at UC Berkeley, and his students interviewed 719 inmates on California’s death row.  Another professor and his students interviewed 369 Texas death row inmates.  Another interviewed inmates convicted of forcible rape and 2,118 child molesters in New York, New Jersey and Maryland prisons.  All three teams also conducted meticulous studies on the background of each inmate interviewed.

*

Of the 1,088 death row inmates studied, all but six were found to have had a troubled childhood.

*

Most of them had been repeatedly beaten.

Most of them had been raised in homes or neighborhoods where the illegal use of drugs was prevalent.

The six death row inmates that did not have a troubled childhood were diagnosed as being hardwired psychopaths.

*

Of the 1,736 rapists, 1,679 had been sexually molested by numerous individuals during their early childhood.  The 57 rapists that did not have a troubled childhood were diagnosed as being hardwired.

*

The contention that ‘rape is not a crime of lust but a crime of violence and power’ is DEAD WRONG.  Rapists had either one of two motives.  Some rapists suffering from PTSD were motivated by the beatings they suffered during childhood.  Most rapists were motivated by a strong desire to have sex, and because of PTSD, they failed to exercise any self-restraint.

*

Of the 2,118 child molesters, all but 17 had been sexually molested in their early childhood.   The 17 who did not have a troubled childhood were diagnosed as being hardwired.

Almost  all murderers, rapists and child molesters were suffering from PTSD at the time they committed their crimes.

*

More proof that strong caring exceptionalist father figures are essential for young males to make the leap from lizard brain hypersexualized tribalism to adult manhood.
>

11 thoughts on “Effects of Fatherlessness on Genetics

  1. Thanks for any other great post. The place else may anyone get that kind of information in such a perfect manner of writing?
    I’ve a presentation next week, and I’m on the search for such information.

  2. You can definitely see your enthusiasm in the work
    you write. The arena hopes for more passionate writers like you
    who are not afraid to mention how they believe. At all
    times follow your heart.

  3. I like what you guys are up too. Such clever work and reporting! Keep up the superb works guys I¦ve incorporated you guys to my blogroll. I think it will improve the value of my website 🙂

  4. Having read this I thought it was very informative. I appreciate you taking the time and effort to put this article together. I once again find myself spending way to much time both reading and commenting. But so what, it was still worth it!